Pages

Mar 21, 2012

As Thin As Paper

Just less than a month, I'll leave high school. It feels so briefly. I feel like I just entered that school yesterday, and now, just one more step to leave it. I'm still nervous to face the national exam ._.

I just finished UAS and feeling so free. I can't wait to feel more free after UN done. I don't have many time to play and hanging out. I have to use my time carefully, and I just can steal a little time to blogging. Ooo I can't stop visiting blogger, it's so haaard, and I must manage my time.

I look so thin, huh ? I look younger than my age. Before it, I've looked like a junior high school student, but now all be so WORST and even 13 YO gurl looks more mature than me -___- Maybe it's because I'm studying sooooooooooo HARD, it's torture me. Whatever, I bet after UN I'll be fatter.

Furthermore, I'm not sure with my math exam. I feel really weak on math. But I still can tolerate Physics, and Chemistry, although I haven't understand those subjects since I was in X and XI grade. The only subject that really friendly with me is BIOLOGY.



I told my mom about I'm not good in chemistry, but my mom with her spirit agree with me ! She said, she never likes chemistry when she's in high school, but realized that my grandpa was an expert for chemistry, we're wondering: WHY DIDN'T IT GENETICALLY INHERITED? LOL



So, you, guys, who feel expert in math, please help me! Especially for Logarithm, Differential, Integral, and Limit ._.




xoxo 

Mar 4, 2012

Finally 17

Hi readers, so sorry for the lack update. I'm so busy preparing for my exam. and next week I'll fighting in school final exam (UAS). I know I still not ready so I must study harder and HARDER ~
last saturday nigh I went to RAMA's sweet 17 party. Believe it or not he's 17, but his face told that he's 20 YO -___-"


LtR: Indah, Sisca,Me,Nanay,Puqal

LtR: Nanad,Nanay,Mine,Putqal,Indah,Me





I have no time to took myself picture cause it's 11 PM already and I must go home or my mom will be mad at me.
btw it's unbelieaveable ! I won giveaway that held by ci Dian from Less Sugar Sweet Candy. It's the 2nd time I won a giveaway. Can't wait the gift >.< it must be so pretty !


me with maudy

Bubu :*


yeah, don't you see something new from this diary ? I just changed my header. It's kinda look same with the previous, but the new one just make my blog appearance more fresh. I have no idea to create the header as cute as other's -,-


with the birthday boy: Rama Arsa Faisal



with bubu and ajo


LtR: yana,nanad,maudy,putqal,sisca,indah,and me
What I wore that night ?
Knitted cape from Bali
Mom's dress
watch - casio illuminator
unbranded black legging
wedges - andrew



XOXOXOXOXOXO CHA'AH with LOVE